Cooperstown Prep Teams


RBA South 8U Butler

Name
Cole Butler
Kane Winiarski
Parker Newsom
Greyson Green
Cooper Crabtree
Aiden Yahiaoui
Harrison Hedgepeth
Gavin Proctor
Bentley Walls
Tucker Utley
Kaleb Stanley

Head Coach: Jason Butler | Assistant Coaches: Keith Winiarski, Evan Green, Chris Newsom, Ryan Crabtree

RBA South 9U River Bandits

Name
Graham Judd
Declan Cline
Sammy Dowlen
Zach Keegan
Jack Mitchell
James Nigriny
Tucker Powell
Joshua Reynolds
Landen Schnarrs
Christopher Vance
Alex Kish
Clayton Washington

RBA South 10U Young Guns

Name
Jake Creswell
Davis Waite
Easton Butts
Presley Melton
Logan Long
Caleb Hensley
Madden Concepcion
Jordan Thompson

Coaches: Adam Creswell, TJ Thompson, Paul Butts

RBA South 10U RIP CITY

Name
Brock Shelton
Gavin Alvarado
Hayden Fries
Jayden Grant
Mason Coleman
Sam Mullins
Tyler Alexander
Will Johns
Lance Coleman
Sean Jenkins
Wyatt Mathews

RBA South 11U Chiefs

Name
Nolan Harris
Max Altieri
Riley Lorenz
Connor Hedgepeth
Will Blatt
Briggs Barribeau
Caden Proctor
Hayden Wilkerson
Mason Michalski
Michael Williams

Head Coach: Trevor Hedgepeth | Assistant Coaches: Mike Proctor, Richard Utley, Doug Wilkerson

RBA South 11U Young Guns

Name
Preston Corbitt
Corbin Dean
Joshua Lehman
Jaiden Michael
Stephen Hawkins
Chase Mitter
Brandon Tant
Gradie Mingee
Ethan Williams

Coaches: Joey Lehman, Mike Corbitt, Jimmy Carter

RBA South 11U Prep Johnson

Name
Zach Johnson
Jason Perkins
Carson Allen
Tyler Washington
Thomas Raible
Dylan Tyler
John Hamilton
Ryan Clay
Carter Hine

Coaches: Todd Johnson, Torry Washington, David Perkins

RBA South 11U Prep Powell

Name
TJ Powell
Sidney Harris
Anthony Gambardella
Aidan Curtis
Ian Watts
DJ Nelson
Aden Doniger
Hayden Houston
Nathan Smith
Maddox Caddell
Bennett McCandless

RBA South 12U Ropes

Name
Austin Sharp
Brooks Simpson
Carter Vaughan
Connor Powell
Jack Weight
Mathew Pembelton
Randy Richeson
Rayn Marshall
Ray Roberts
Seth Truesdale
Stone Swisher

Coaches: Chad Powell, Chris Sharp, Adam Marshall

RBA South 12U Prep Green

Name
Chase Bateman
Joshua Fisher
Caden Creech
Justin Lawson
Sean Smith
Nicholas Dodge
Arthur Garnett
Ethan Sargent
Shawn Gravitt

Coaches: Jason Bateman, Rick Fisher, Joel Gravitt

RBA South 12U Prep Blue

Name
Brendan Hall
Pierce Butler
Ayden Schnarrs
Jackson Hobaugh
Lee Craven
Cade Iabasky
Chase Rosenwinkel
Turner Johnson
Nate Lovasz
Mason Campbell
Wells Butler
Conor Harrington

Coaches: Jason Bateman, Rick Fisher, Joel Gravitt

RBA South 12U Chiefs

Name
Hunter Beil
Zachary Smith
Kevin Hugenberg
Thomas Whitley
Joshua Mahan
Gavin Stevens
Ethan Cross
Colby Trent
Zackery Lynch
Kaden Kaney
Ben Gibbs
Zachary Duck

Head Coach: Charles Duck | Assistant Coaches: Jake Biel, Mark Hugenberg