College Prep Teams


2019 Phillies

# Name Position School Info
#17Mason Maurer-CosbyBio, Video, Profile
#5Troy Ferrell-HalifaxBio, Video, Profile
#27Benton Hausser-James RiverBio, Video, Profile
#3Rayn Hayzlett-Thomas DaleBio, Video, Profile
#23Darren Stanford-MonacanBio, Video, Profile
#7Ethan Iannuzzi-CosbyBio, Video, Profile
#9Zane Eggleston-ManchesterBio, Video, Profile
#15Trevor Waters-PowhatanBio, Video, Profile
#11Shawn Hernandez-LC BirdBio, Video, Profile
#12Jaelen Hines-LC BirdBio, Video, Profile
#19Nicholas Ericsson-CD HyltonBio, Video, Profile
#7Corey Miller-Trinity EpiscopalBio, Video, Profile
#48JP Jarratt-MidlothianBio, Video, Profile
#35Karson Jennings-Thomas DaleBio, Video, Profile

Coaches: Ron Maurer, Rick Eggleston

Schedule

Date Location
June 15-18Diamond Nation Flemington, NJ
June 22-24Hampton, VA
July 6-8Dynamic Liberty Cup in Lynchburg, VA
July 13-15Dynamic Event Norfolk, VA
July 18-23Triple Crown USBC Richmond, VA

2020 Phillies

# Name Position School Info
#42Jaeden AlvarezOF/PMidlothianBio, Video, Profile
#22Eli WilmothSS/PManchesterBio, Video, Profile
#48Trey KlineSS/OF/PCosbyBio, Video, Profile
#10Samuel KirschINFManchesterBio, Video, Profile
#4Ryan MargatekP/3B/1BJames RiverBio, Video, Profile
#18Peyton Kannon1B/OFManchesterBio, Video, Profile
#2Bailey HobbsINFTrinityBio, Video, Profile
#28Kyle CastleC/OFMonacanBio, Video, Profile
#16Cross EurestiOF/PThomas DaleBio, Video, Profile
#14Christian MontroseRHPManchesterBio, Video, Profile
#44Preston RobbinsC/3B/PManchesterBio, Video, Profile
#7Ethan DavisINF/PThomas DaleBio, Video, Profile
#81Luke Williamson1B/PMidlothianBio, Video, Profile

Coaches: Chad Kannon

Schedule

Date Location
June 9-10Va Tourney event at Hampden Sydney
June 15-17Dynamic Showcase tournament at Liberty, Longwood, Lynchburg
June 28-July 1Impact World Series at NC State, Campbell, Louisburg
July 10-12Impact event at UNC, Elon
July 24-29Triple Crown USBC National Championships VSC, U of R
August 3-4USSSA State Championships Richmond area

2020 Southies

# Name Position School Info
#13Cole JenkinsUTIL/RHPLee DavisBio, Video, Profile
#9Jordan DaddioCJames RiverBio, Video, Profile
#10Jacob DunleaveyUtil/RHPBenedictineBio, Video, Profile
#8David CoppedgeSSClover HillBio, Video, Profile
#6Ronald Jones3B/RHPTidewater AcademyBio, Video, Profile
#16Ryan DurandCJames RiverBio, Video, Profile
#46Logan LewisOF/RHPLee DavisBio, Video, Profile
#34Jack RiceOFLee DavisBio, Video, Profile
#11Will JordanUtil/RHPJames RiverBio, Video, Profile
#54Connelly EarlyLHP/OFJames RiverBio, Video, Profile
#21Ryan PortesRHP/UtilJames RiverBio, Video, Profile
#31Blake LoughranRHPTrinityBio, Video, Profile
#12Grant VestOF/RHPMatoacaBio, Video, Profile

Coaches: Joey Andrews

Schedule

Date Location
June 10Cardinals Combine at TBA
June 15-17Dynamic Championships at Liberty, Lynchburg, HSC
June 22-24Super6 at Va Tech
June 28-July 1Impact 16U World Series at NC St, Elon, Campbell U
July 6 - 13WWBA World Championships at LakePoint, GA
July 17thDH vs Va Cardinals at Longwood Univ

2021 Southies

# Name Position School Info
#14Sam DiemerOFJames RiverBio, Video, Profile
#47Joseph GarnerSS/RHPCourtlandBio, Video, Profile
#60Jordan BanksOF/INF/RHPLC BirdBio, Video, Profile
#11Carson BoothINF/RHPMatoacaBio, Video, Profile
#24Hunter ZaunRHP/1BCosbyBio, Video, Profile
#9Griffin GrahamUTIL/RHPJames RiverBio, Video, Profile
#0Peyton Jones1B/LHPJames RiverBio, Video, Profile
#27Ethan BoydRHP/OFHanoverBio, Video, Profile
#28Sam SylvesterCHopewellBio, Video, Profile
#10Cole MarshallRHP/UtilVarinaBio, Video, Profile
#14Roman BordersRHP/UtilMeadowbrookBio, Video, Profile
#33Caden BeilCPowhatanBio, Video, Profile

Coach: Rich Graham

Schedule

Date Location
May 26-27Dynamic event at VSC
June 10Cardinals Combine at TBA
June 15-17PG WWBA Qualifier at Old Dominion and NSU
June 22-24Super6 at Va Tech
June 28 - July 1Impact 15u World Series at NC State
July 13-20WWBA World Championships at LakePoint, GA

2021 Hannum

# Name Position School Info
#13Joshua BoeltINFPowhatanBio, Video, Profile
#37Paul BroussardINFMidlothianBio, Video, Profile
#20Anthony BrunelliCManchesterBio, Video, Profile
#15Jackson SmileyRHP/UtilPark ViewBio, Video, Profile
#6Jamie FiaccoRHP/INFManchesterBio, Video, Profile
#2Colin HughesC/RHP/INFCosbyBio, Video, Profile
#32Dylan JonesRHP/OFManchesterBio, Video, Profile
#21Chase GaynessINF/RHPPowhatanBio, Video, Profile
#4Brandon LymanINF/UTILPowhatanBio, Video, Profile
#17Dean RunyonRHP/INFThomas DaleBio, Video, Profile
#12Sean DonovanOF/RHPCosbyBio, Video, Profile
#42Charlie WinfreeRHPCosbyBio, Video, Profile
#14Stone TalleyINF/UtilPowhatanBio, Video, Profile

Coach: Bryan Hannum

Schedule

Date Location
May 12-13PG Super 25 Qualifier at VSC
June 2-3PG Richmond Championships at 804 area
June 9-10Impact showcase tournament at High Point Univ
June 22-24Impact showcase tournament at Longwood Univ
July 7-8Va College Series tournament at JMU
July 19-22Dynamic World Series at East Carolina Univ