Upcoming Camps
Saturday Night Hits (Class I 4:30PM - 6PM Saturdays)
Ages: 9 - 16
January 11, 2020 - February 01, 2020   |   Orono, Maine
 

4 Saturdays from January into February. This is for offensive skill work only. 90 minutes of instruction regarding to hitting and offensive approach.

Date

Sat, January 11, 2020 - Sat, February 01, 2020

Location

Mahaney Dome and Mitchell Hitting Pavilion

Orono, Maine

Cost

$150.00

Description

4 Saturdays from January into February. This is for offensive skill work only. 90 minutes of instruction regarding to hitting and offensive approach.

Register Now View Details
9U - 12U 4:30-6 pm, Saturdays
Prices: $150.00
13U - 16U 6-7:30 pm, Saturdays
Prices: $150.00
Saturday Night Hits (Class II 6PM - 7:30PM Saturdays)
Ages: 9 - 16
January 11, 2020 - February 01, 2020   |   Orono, Maine
 

4 Saturdays from January into February. This is for offensive skill work only. 90 minutes of instruction regarding to hitting and offensive approach.

Date

Sat, January 11, 2020 - Sat, February 01, 2020

Location

Mahaney Dome and Mitchell Hitting Pavilion

Orono, Maine

Cost

$150.00

Description

4 Saturdays from January into February. This is for offensive skill work only. 90 minutes of instruction regarding to hitting and offensive approach.

Register Now View Details
9U - 12U 4:30-6 pm, Saturdays
Prices: $150.00
13U - 16U 6-7:30 pm, Saturdays
Prices: $150.00
Saturday Night Hits (Class III 7:30PM - 9:00PM Saturdays)
Ages: 9 - 16
January 11, 2020 - February 01, 2020   |   Orono, Maine
 

4 Saturdays from January into February. This is for offensive skill work only. 90 minutes of instruction regarding to hitting and offensive approach.

Date

Sat, January 11, 2020 - Sat, February 01, 2020

Location

Mahaney Dome and Mitchell Hitting Pavilion

Orono, Maine

Cost

$150.00

Description

4 Saturdays from January into February. This is for offensive skill work only. 90 minutes of instruction regarding to hitting and offensive approach.

Register Now View Details
9U - 12U 4:30-6 pm, Saturdays
Prices: $150.00
13U - 16U 6-7:30 pm, Saturdays
Prices: $150.00
Black Bear Pitching Class
Ages: 9 - 16
January 12, 2020 - February 09, 2020   |   Orono, Maine
 

4 Sundays in January into February (No Super Bowl Sunday). This is for Pitching skill work only. 90 minutes of instruction regarding to Pitching.

Date

Sun, January 12, 2020 - Sun, February 09, 2020

Location

Mahaney Dome and Mitchell Hitting Pavilion

Orono, Maine

Cost

$150.00

Description

4 Sundays in January into February (No Super Bowl Sunday). This is for Pitching skill work only. 90 minutes of instruction regarding to Pitching.

Register Now View Details
Register
Prices: $150.00
Black Bear Infield Class
Ages: 9 - 16
January 12, 2020 - February 09, 2020   |   Orono, Maine
 

4 Sundays in January into February (No Super Bowl Sunday). This is for defensive skill work only. 90 minutes of instruction regarding to infield.

Date

Sun, January 12, 2020 - Sun, February 09, 2020

Location

Mahaney Dome and Mitchell Hitting Pavilion

Orono, Maine

Cost

$150.00

Description

4 Sundays in January into February (No Super Bowl Sunday). This is for defensive skill work only. 90 minutes of instruction regarding to infield.

Register Now View Details
Register
Prices: $150.00
Black Bear Catching Class
Ages: 9 - 16
January 12, 2020 - February 09, 2020   |   Orono, Maine
 

4 Sundays in January into February (No Super Bowl Sunday). This is for Catcher skill work only. 90 minutes of instruction regarding to Catching.

Date

Sun, January 12, 2020 - Sun, February 09, 2020

Location

Mahaney Dome and Mitchell Hitting Pavilion

Orono, Maine

Cost

$150.00

Description

4 Sundays in January into February (No Super Bowl Sunday). This is for Catcher skill work only. 90 minutes of instruction regarding to Catching.

Register Now View Details
Register
Prices: $150.00
Maine Baseball Winter Prospect Camp 2020
January 20, 2020   |   Orono, Maine
 

This event is for High School aged players that want to attend and play baseball at the University of Maine.

Date

Mon, January 20, 2020

Location

Mahaney Dome at the University of Maine, Orono

Orono, Maine

Cost

$125.00

Description

This event is for High School aged players that want to attend and play baseball at the University of Maine.

Register Now View Details
Individual Registration
Prices: $125.00
Maine Baseball 11U - 16U Tournament
June 19, 2020 - June 21, 2020   |   Orono, Maine
 

This event is for AAU teams and Little League/Junior League teams to compete at the University of Maine.

Date

Fri, June 19, 2020 - Sun, June 21, 2020

Location

Mahaney Diamond at the University of Maine, Orono

Orono, Maine

Cost

$500.00

Description

This event is for AAU teams and Little League/Junior League teams to compete at the University of Maine.

Register Now View Details
Team Registration
Prices: $500.00
Maine Baseball June Team Camp
June 26, 2020 - June 28, 2020   |   Orono, Maine
 

This event is for High School aged players that want to attend and play baseball at the University of Maine. 

Date

Fri, June 26, 2020 - Sun, June 28, 2020

Location

Mahaney Diamond at the University of Maine, Orono

Orono, Maine

Cost

$150.00 - $1,500.00

Description

This event is for High School aged players that want to attend and play baseball at the University of Maine. 

Register Now View Details
Individual Registration
Prices: $150.00
Team Registration
Prices: $1,500.00
Team Registration Deposit Only
Prices: $500.00
Maine Baseball August Team Camp
August 14, 2020 - August 16, 2020   |   Orono, Maine
 

This event is for High School aged players that want to attend and play baseball at the University of Maine. 

Date

Fri, August 14, 2020 - Sun, August 16, 2020

Location

Mahaney Diamond at the University of Maine, Orono

Orono, Maine

Cost

$75.00 - $1,500.00

Description

This event is for High School aged players that want to attend and play baseball at the University of Maine. 

Register Now View Details
Individual Registration
Prices: $150.00
Team Registration
Prices: $1,500.00
Team Registration Deposit Only
Prices: $500.00
Remaining Balance
Prices: $1,000.00
Pitcher Only One Day Registration
Prices: $75.00